SeaMonkey Download Stats

Downloads: Metrics | Bouncer Feed || Per-Day Metrics Data

SeaMonkey download stats from bouncer, last updated on 2010-04-29 00:05.
Those numbers include all update downloads.

ProductVersionReleaseDownloadsGraph (1px = 1000 downloads)
SeaMonkey1.02006-01-30132637
SeaMonkey1.0.12006-04-1384327
SeaMonkey1.0.22006-06-0182403
SeaMonkey1.0.32006-06-2730870
SeaMonkey1.0.42006-08-02103304
SeaMonkey1.0.52006-09-14193681
SeaMonkey1.0.62006-11-08163301
SeaMonkey1.0.72006-12-20118543
SeaMonkey1.0.82007-02-283400
SeaMonkey1.0.92007-05-302227
SeaMonkey1.1a2006-08-3016413
SeaMonkey1.1b2006-11-0830466
SeaMonkey1.12007-01-18208643
SeaMonkey1.1.12007-02-28389743
SeaMonkey1.1.22007-05-30230421
SeaMonkey1.1.32007-07-1992690
SeaMonkey1.1.42007-08-03383909
SeaMonkey1.1.52007-10-19132494
SeaMonkey1.1.62007-11-05193910
SeaMonkey1.1.72007-11-30384529
SeaMonkey1.1.82008-02-08263485
SeaMonkey1.1.92008-03-26406566
SeaMonkey1.1.102008-07-0239060
SeaMonkey1.1.112008-07-15389987
SeaMonkey1.1.122008-09-23221493
SeaMonkey1.1.132008-11-12151119
SeaMonkey1.1.142008-12-17437463
SeaMonkey1.1.152009-03-18133234
SeaMonkey1.1.162009-04-09293124
SeaMonkey1.1.172009-06-22321515
SeaMonkey1.1.182009-09-04234849
SeaMonkey1.1.192010-03-160
SeaMonkey2.0a12008-10-0519137
SeaMonkey2.0a22008-12-1051064
SeaMonkey2.0a32009-03-0460497
SeaMonkey2.0b12009-07-2171458
SeaMonkey2.0b22009-09-1251331
SeaMonkey2.0rc12009-10-1064161
SeaMonkey2.0rc22009-10-19125235
SeaMonkey2.02009-10-27464039
SeaMonkey2.0.12009-12-15493815
SeaMonkey2.0.22010-01-11757914
SeaMonkey2.0.32010-02-1734915
SeaMonkey2.0.42010-03-300
Total2010-04-298063372