SeaMonkey Download Stats

Downloads: Metrics | Bouncer Feed || Per-Day Metrics Data

SeaMonkey download stats from Mozilla metrics data.
Only downloads of the main download files are counted, update downloads are excluded.

ProductVersionReleaseDownloadsGraph (1px = 1000 downloads)
SeaMonkey1.1.122008-09-23285556
SeaMonkey1.1.132008-11-12227387
SeaMonkey1.1.142008-12-17483697
SeaMonkey1.1.152009-03-18148227
SeaMonkey1.1.162009-04-09383290
SeaMonkey1.1.172009-06-22347016
SeaMonkey1.1.182009-09-04287342
SeaMonkey1.1.192010-03-167239
SeaMonkey2.0a12008-10-0521348
SeaMonkey2.0a22008-12-1018792
SeaMonkey2.0a32009-03-0433853
SeaMonkey2.0b12009-07-2161262
SeaMonkey2.0b22009-09-1245642
SeaMonkey2.0rc12009-10-1037429
SeaMonkey2.0rc22009-10-1931120
SeaMonkey2.02009-10-27531807
SeaMonkey2.0.12009-12-15224332
SeaMonkey2.0.22010-01-11314752
SeaMonkey2.0.32010-02-17335376
SeaMonkey2.0.42010-03-30479784
SeaMonkey2.0.52010-06-22178332
SeaMonkey2.0.62010-07-20305432
SeaMonkey2.0.72010-09-0778276
SeaMonkey2.0.82010-09-15234420
SeaMonkey2.0.92010-10-2073069
SeaMonkey2.0.102010-10-28273345
SeaMonkey2.0.112010-12-09495111
SeaMonkey2.0.122011-03-02148034
SeaMonkey2.0.132011-03-23186849
SeaMonkey2.0.142011-04-28262008
SeaMonkey2.1a12010-05-185644
SeaMonkey2.1a22010-07-073950
SeaMonkey2.1a32010-08-246288
SeaMonkey2.1b12010-10-2019717
SeaMonkey2.1b22011-02-1415391
SeaMonkey2.1b32011-04-0711552
SeaMonkey2.1rc12011-05-1212825
SeaMonkey2.1rc22011-06-067465
SeaMonkey2.12011-06-10209289
SeaMonkey2.2b12011-06-217392
SeaMonkey2.2b22011-06-285360
SeaMonkey2.2b32011-07-025764
SeaMonkey2.22011-07-07252641
SeaMonkey2.3b12011-07-263151
SeaMonkey2.3b22011-08-022424
SeaMonkey2.3b32011-08-075111
SeaMonkey2.32011-08-1664877
SeaMonkey2.3.12011-08-2347064
SeaMonkey2.3.22011-08-3146781
SeaMonkey2.3.32011-09-06168692
SeaMonkey2.4b12011-09-064982
SeaMonkey2.4b22011-09-124197
SeaMonkey2.4b32011-09-185743
SeaMonkey2.42011-09-2747604
SeaMonkey2.4.12011-09-29364448
SeaMonkey2.5b12011-09-304241
SeaMonkey2.5b22011-10-075145
SeaMonkey2.5b32011-10-145978
SeaMonkey2.5b42011-11-094214
SeaMonkey2.52011-11-22145053
SeaMonkey2.6b12011-09-234885
SeaMonkey2.6b22011-12-032700
SeaMonkey2.6b32011-12-092297
SeaMonkey2.6b42011-12-142166
SeaMonkey2.62011-12-2012348
SeaMonkey2.6.12011-12-22108057
SeaMonkey2.7b12011-12-242118
SeaMonkey2.7b22011-12-301718
SeaMonkey2.7b32012-01-071972
SeaMonkey2.7b42012-01-201591
SeaMonkey2.7b52012-01-26875
SeaMonkey2.72012-01-3142780
SeaMonkey2.7.12012-02-1030468
SeaMonkey2.7.22012-02-17119968
SeaMonkey2.8b12012-02-041231
SeaMonkey2.8b22012-02-091937
SeaMonkey2.8b32012-02-182559
SeaMonkey2.8b42012-02-252880
SeaMonkey2.8b52012-03-061250
SeaMonkey2.8b62012-03-083736
SeaMonkey2.82012-03-13207182
SeaMonkey2.9b12012-03-262352
SeaMonkey2.9b22012-03-304047
SeaMonkey2.9b32012-04-142029
SeaMonkey2.9b42012-04-191658
SeaMonkey2.92012-04-2488873
SeaMonkey2.9.12012-04-30149068
SeaMonkey2.10b12012-05-129069
SeaMonkey2.10b22012-05-232395
SeaMonkey2.10b32012-06-012219
SeaMonkey2.102012-06-0679509
SeaMonkey2.10.12012-06-16130316
SeaMonkey2.11b12012-06-0810760
SeaMonkey2.11b22012-06-141972
SeaMonkey2.11b32012-06-232500
SeaMonkey2.11b42012-07-012380
SeaMonkey2.11b52012-07-061779
SeaMonkey2.11b62012-07-112159
SeaMonkey2.112012-07-17181793
SeaMonkey2.12b12012-07-211085
SeaMonkey2.12b22012-07-271694
SeaMonkey2.12b32012-08-032297
SeaMonkey2.12b42012-08-111907
SeaMonkey2.12b52012-08-182194
SeaMonkey2.12b62012-08-241508
SeaMonkey2.122012-08-2869600
SeaMonkey2.12.12012-09-10144495
SeaMonkey2.13b12012-09-012479
SeaMonkey2.13b22012-09-071860
SeaMonkey2.13b32012-10-142431
SeaMonkey2.13b42012-09-231906
SeaMonkey2.13b52012-09-291893
SeaMonkey2.13b62012-10-051800
SeaMonkey2.132012-10-0928788
SeaMonkey2.13.12012-10-1281334
SeaMonkey2.13.22012-10-27107037
SeaMonkey2.14b12012-10-221343
SeaMonkey2.14b22012-10-261419
SeaMonkey2.14b32012-11-021982
SeaMonkey2.14b42012-11-091265
SeaMonkey2.14b52012-11-142313
SeaMonkey2.142012-11-2056987
SeaMonkey2.14.12012-11-30153853
SeaMonkey2.15b12012-11-261920
SeaMonkey2.15b22012-12-031176
SeaMonkey2.15b32012-12-072022
SeaMonkey2.15b42012-12-141934
SeaMonkey2.15b52012-12-212480
SeaMonkey2.15b62013-01-021374
SeaMonkey2.152013-01-08115186
SeaMonkey2.15.12013-01-2078028
SeaMonkey2.15.22013-02-0494311
SeaMonkey2.16b12013-01-122768
SeaMonkey2.16b22013-01-27953
SeaMonkey2.16b32013-02-011146
SeaMonkey2.16b42013-02-081140
SeaMonkey2.16b52013-02-151008
SeaMonkey2.162013-02-2174235
SeaMonkey2.17b12013-02-261244
Total2013-03-0410317101